Administrators
Marye Branchling, Principal
Email: [email protected]
Jason Howell, Assistant Principal
Email: [email protected]
Melissa Twisdale, Assistant Principal
Email: [email protected]
Administrative Support Staff
Jenise Broome, School Counselor K-3
Email: [email protected]
Natira Givens, School Counselor 4-6
Email: [email protected]
Monica Kegler, Office Manager
Email: [email protected]
Sha-quel Pugh, Attendance Clerk
Email: [email protected]
Ethelyn Rupert, Nurse
Email: [email protected]
, Reflection Room
Email: @portsk12.com
Kindergarten
Sherry Dales, Grade Level Chair
Email: [email protected]
Doriece Carter
Email: [email protected]
Alicia Hammond
Email: [email protected]
Frankie Reasey
Email: [email protected]
Jennifer Manatad
Email: [email protected]
First Grade
Crystal Marin, Grade Level Chair
Email: [email protected]
Phylicia Edwards
Email: [email protected]
Maria Buckner
Email: [email protected]
Shuanteese Williams
Email: [email protected]
Jonalyn Flores-Zabate
Email: [email protected]
Jonisha Frank
Email: [email protected]
Second Grade
Samantha Loper, Grade Level Chair
Email: [email protected]
Deborah Presson
Email: [email protected]
Jaime Young
Email: [email protected]
Susan Jones
Email: [email protected]
Katelyn Alvarez
Email: [email protected]
Frances Brown
Email: [email protected]
Third Grade
Stephanie Jackson-Heard, Grade Level Chair
Email: [email protected]
Donna Grutas
Email: [email protected]
Hope Cardona
Email: [email protected]
Cierra Hill
Email: [email protected]
Brianne Rhoads
Email: [email protected]
Fourth Grade
Tryphonia Cleveland, Grade Level Chair
Email: [email protected]
Christara Mayes
Email: [email protected]
William Askew
Email: [email protected]
Fifth Grade
Edward McCants, Grade Level Chair
Email: [email protected]
Elbert Jones
Email: [email protected]
Diamond Osby
Email: [email protected]
Natasha Grimstead
Email: [email protected]
Sixth Grade
Twiana H-Darden, Grade Level Chair, Math
Email: [email protected]
Betsy Smith, History/Science
Email: [email protected]
Sheila De Pedro, English
Email: [email protected]
Encore
David Kinsman, Physical Education -
Email: [email protected]
Eafrica Johnson, Art
Email: [email protected]
Marie Weber, Music
Email: [email protected]
Nikki Chalk, Library
Email: [email protected]
Special Education
Angela Tuazon, Grade 1-2
Email: [email protected]
Davetta Snipes, Grade K&3
Email: [email protected]
Deborah Ravizee, Self-Contained
Email: [email protected]
Lavette Jones, 4 & 5
Email: [email protected]
Christina Piemonte, 6
Email: [email protected]
Instructional Assistant
Marchelle Stanley, SPED IA
Email: [email protected]
Jennifer Williams, PALS IA
Email: [email protected]
Shanta Albergottie, PALS – IA
Email: [email protected]
Rachetta Goodman, SPED- IA
Email: [email protected]
Brennell Baker, PALS-IA
Email: [email protected]
Asya Stoke, K-IA
Email: [email protected]
Angel Walton, K-IA
Email: [email protected]
Instructional Support
Brian McKee, ITRT
Email: [email protected]
Carl Williams, TSS
Email: [email protected]
Yolanda Bell, Reading Interventionist
Email: [email protected]
Kimberly Brown-McCray, Reading Program Specialist
Email: [email protected]
Maliquea Winfield, Math Specialist
Email: [email protected]
Tiffany Nichols, Science Specialist
Email: [email protected]
Sonya Irvin, Social Studies Specialist
Email: [email protected]
Stephanie Elliott-Williams, Parent & Family Liaison
Email: [email protected]
Nicole Harper Kee, Gifted Teacher
Email: [email protected]
Custodial Staff
CJ Brown, Head Custodian
Email: [email protected]
Brenda Birden, Lead Custodian
Email: [email protected]
Patrick Warthem, Morning Custodian
Email: [email protected]
Jordan Hicks, Evening Custodian
Email: [email protected]
Cafeteria Staff
Faith Hinton, Cafeteria Manager
Email: [email protected]
Ivy Barco
Email: [email protected]
Shantelle Barnest
Email: [email protected]
Saadia Jones
Email: [email protected]